Skip to content ↓

Pennaeth

Mr Rhys Angell Jones

Dirprwy Bennaethiaid

Mrs Catrin Bennett

Miss Becca Pugh

Penaethiaid Cynorthwyol (Uwchradd)

Dr Helen Baker
Miss Bethan Jones
Mrs Nia Rowlands

Pennaeth Cynorthwyol (Cynradd)

Miss Becca Pugh

Pennaeth Cyfnod Sylfaen

Miss Marged Jones

Pennaeth Cyfnod Allweddol 2

Miss Sioned Jones

Pennaeth Cyfnod Allweddol 3

Mr Gareth Jones

Pennaeth Blwyddyn 7

Mr Sion Evans

Pennaeth Blwyddyn 8

Mr Gwilym Jeffs

Pennaeth Blwyddyn 9

Mr Huw Williams

Uwchbennaeth Cyfnod Allweddol 4

Mrs Laura Downey

Pennaeth Blwyddyn 10

 Mr Meilir Roberts

Pennaeth Blwyddyn 11

Mr Rhys Evans

Pennaeth Blwyddyn 12

Mrs Bethan Morgan

Pennaeth Blwyddyn 13

Mr Owain Rowlands

Cynradd

Cyfnod Sylfaen

Mesen (Meithrin)

Miss Rebecca Townsend-Ryan

Llygad y Dydd (Derbyn)

Miss Bethan Williams

Clychau’r Gog (Blwyddyn 1)

Miss Marged Jones

Glas y Gors (Blwyddyn 2)

Mr Marc Bowen

Cyfnod Allweddol 2

Onnen (Blwyddyn 3)

Mr Rhys Jones

Helygen (Blwyddyn 4)

Mr Sara Williams

Ywen (Blwyddyn 5)

Miss Sioned Jones

Derwen (Blwyddyn 6)

Mr Steffan Davies

Cynorthwywyr

Ms Sharon Broderick 

Miss Georgia Binding

Miss Madeline Pearce

Mr Meredydd Derbyshire

Miss Menna Gibbon

Mrs Bethan John

Mrs Cristyna Storm-Thomas

Miss Lauren Dawe

Miss Natasha Turner

CPA

Miss Branwen Bennell

Mr Steffan Jones

ALNCo

  Mr Marc Bowen

Uwchradd

Cymraeg

Miss Heledd Lewis

Mr Huw Hughes

Mrs Sian James

Miss Bethan Jones

Mr Gareth Jones

Mrs Bethan Morgan

Miss Angharad Rogers

Miss Delyth Roberts

Saesneg

Mrs Awel Emlyn

Mrs Eleri Evans

Mrs Ffion Harries

Mr Gwilym Jeffs

Ms Elena Morgan

Mr Gethin Palmer

Mrs Catrin Bennett

Miss Delyth Roberts

Miss Jen Evans

Gwyddoniaeth

Miss Catrin Walters

Mr Dewi Davies

Mrs Laura Downey

Miss Lowri Elena

Mr Owain Jones

Miss Cari Ormerod

Mrs Anwen Jones

Mr James Evans

Mathemateg

Miss Alaw Ifans

Mr Rhys Evans

Mr Rhodri Hanmer (Cydlynydd ABCH)

Mr Owain Rowlands

Mr Rhys Davies

Mr Gareth Lewis

Mr Ithel Davies

Mr Huw Williams

Miss Ffion Griffiths

Miss Angharad Denham

Addysg Gorfforol

Mr Richard Chidley

Mr Rhys Beynon

Miss Bethan Price

Miss Mari Williams

Miss Rochelle Davies

Ieithioedd Tramor Modern

Miss Mari Davies

Mrs Nia Rowlands

Mrs Astrid Price

Mr Dominic Farr

Miss Beca Lois

Technoleg

Mr Matthew Davies

Mr Adrian Jones

Mrs Lois Bowen

Mrs Sian Williams

Miss Stephanie Johns

Celf

Mrs Nerys Griffiths

Mr Meilir Roberts

Miss Stephanie Johns

Cerdd

Mrs Catrin Williams


Miss Betsan Morgan

Drama

Mrs Nia Tudor

Mrs Ruth Lloyd

Miss Kayleigh Morgan

Dyniaethau

Miss Ruth Davies (Pennaeth Addysg Grefyddol)

Miss Heulwen Evans (Pennaeth Daearyddiaeth)

Miss Rhiannon James (Pennaeth Hanes)

Mr Sion Evans (Pennaeth Gwleidyddiaeth) 

Mrs Sian Gimblett

Miss Lowri Jones

Mrs Catrin Noakes 

Mrs Rhian Borde-Davies

Technoleg Gwybodaeth

Mrs Laura Watkins

Mr Huw Williams

Mr Dilwyn Owen

Asrudiaethau Busnes

Mr Jonathan Crimp

Seicoleg a Chymdeithaseg

Miss Elin Evans

BAC Cymraeg

Mrs Sian James

Cynnal Dysgu

Mrs Catrin Davies (ALNCo)

Mrs Lisa Sarracini

Cynorthwyr

Mr Edryd Thomas

Mrs Lowri Bell 

Mr Morgan Denham

Mr Cian Davies

Miss Ffreya Davies

Miss Cadi Haf Rhys-Binney

Miss Olivia Townsend

Miss Glesni Sion

Adran Lles

Mrs Charlotte Lewis

Mrs Rhian Shugar

Staff Gweinyddol

Miss Emily Denham (Rheolwr Cyllid)

Mrs Danielle Butcher
Miss Charlotte Dechamps
Miss Lucia Osborne
Mrs Katy Hurley
Miss Sian Jones

Lauren Duddridge (Cynradd)

Technegwyr

Mrs Debbie Haswell (Gwyddoniaeth)
Miss Devonne O'Connor (Gwyddoniaeth)
Mrs Louise Hawkins (Technoleg a Chelf)